12081 J BREN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12081 J BREN CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16875
Owner
CLIMPATIUC, ANGELA ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
14774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLIMPATIUC, ANGELA ET UX
Address12081 J BREN CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$341,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11384/0
Sale Date10/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLIMPATIUC, ANGELA ET UX$341,000111384/0 10/21/200411384
KNIGHT, STUART J$201,89812503/0 03/28/20022503
DOMINION CUSTOM HOMES INC$48,60014463/0 07/20/20014463
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $483,878
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1733
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,733 1,733
SUNSunroom 396 396
OVROverhang 53 53
BSMBasement 1,733 0
DCKDeck 24 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   4,335 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2024$430,300$95,200$525,500
2024$430,300$95,200$525,500
2024$382,100$95,200$477,300
2024$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2025$436,500$125,200$561,700
2024$430,300$95,200$525,500
2024$430,300$95,200$525,500
2024$382,100$95,200$477,300
2024$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2023$382,100$95,200$477,300
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2022$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2021$293,200$85,200$378,400
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2020$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$256,700$75,200$331,900
2019$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2018$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400
2017$193,200$75,200$268,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 7/ / Location : 12081 J BREN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps