17503 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17503 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
16877
Owner
RICHARDSON, RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$547,700
Appraisal
$547,700
PID
14776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON, RICHARD ET UX
Address17503 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1955
Sale Price$354,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4080/0
Sale Date04/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDSON, RICHARD ET UX$354,00014080/0 04/27/20044080
PARRISH, BRIAN PATRICK ET UX$299,50019521/0 08/25/20039521
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$340,000642/0 01/02/200342
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $469,606
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1276
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,276 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 152 0
   4,656 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2025$428,300$119,400$547,700
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2024$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2023$420,100$89,400$509,500
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2022$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2021$324,900$79,400$404,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2020$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$297,900$69,400$367,300
2019$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2018$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400
2017$258,000$69,400$327,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 17503 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps