18027 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18027 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16879
Owner
TOWNSEND, STEPHEN D ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,300
Appraisal
$564,300
PID
14778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 11 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNSEND, STEPHEN D ET UX
Address18027 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1910
Sale Price$280,074
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13637/0
Sale Date12/01/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWNSEND, STEPHEN D ET UX$280,074113637/0 12/01/200313637
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$208,50032766/0 03/18/20032766
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $439,280
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   4,524 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2025$420,100$144,200$564,300
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2024$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2023$403,600$114,200$517,800
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2022$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2021$317,400$104,200$421,600
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2020$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$290,200$94,200$384,400
2019$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2018$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700
2017$253,500$94,200$347,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 11/ / Location : 18027 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps