18043 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18043 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
16880
Owner
WARD, JASON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,800
Appraisal
$535,800
PID
14779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD, JASON A ET UX
Address18043 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1910
Sale Price$327,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1596/1
Sale Date03/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WARD, JASON A ET UX$327,00011596/10103/24/2016160001596
WOOD, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$329,17417851/0 07/27/20047851
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$69,50019960/0 09/03/20039960
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$00458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,372
Replacement Cost: $449,366
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1178
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,426 2,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2025$413,400$122,400$535,800
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2024$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2023$402,200$92,400$494,600
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2022$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2021$304,400$82,400$386,800
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2020$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$278,800$72,400$351,200
2019$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2018$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800
2017$231,400$72,400$303,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 12/ / Location : 18043 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps