9455 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9455 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 17/ B1 /
Acct#
1573
Owner
MCELROY, HOMER E ET UX
Assessed Value
$573,200
Appraisal
$806,300
PID
1478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$380,500$806,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$425,800$380,500$806,300$147,400$573,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELROY, HOMER E ET UX
Address9455 DNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2538
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5718/1
Sale Date10/03/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCELROY, HOMER E ET UX $015718/10210/03/2022220005718
MCELROY, DONALD H JR ET AL$017767/0 12/17/20127767
MCELROY, DONALD H$01698/212 09/27/19990
MCELROY, DONALD ET UX$42,0000355/119 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,722
Replacement Cost: $420,243
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,722 1,722
BSMBasement 1,722 0
DCKDeck 368 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   4,498 1,722

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,500
Clean & Green Value$147,400
Clean & Green Acres32.04

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$9,6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED240.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,800$380,500$806,300
2025$424,700$380,500$805,200
2025$424,700$380,500$805,200
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500
2023$401,000$316,500$717,500
2023$9,800$238,300$248,100
2023$0$238,300$238,300
2023$0$238,300$238,300
2023$0$238,300$238,300
2022$0$210,200$210,200
2022$0$210,200$210,200
2022$0$210,200$210,200
2022$0$210,200$210,200
2021$0$210,200$210,200
2021$0$210,200$210,200
2021$0$210,200$210,200
2021$0$210,200$210,200
2020$0$192,700$192,700
2020$0$192,700$192,700
2020$0$192,700$192,700
2020$0$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700

Assessment
2025$425,800$380,500$806,300$147,400$573,200
2025$424,700$380,500$805,200$147,400$572,100
2025$424,700$380,500$805,200$147,400$572,100
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500$115,600$516,600
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500$115,600$516,600
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500$115,600$516,600
2024$401,000$316,500$717,500$115,600$516,600
2023$401,000$316,500$717,500$115,600$516,600
2023$9,800$238,300$248,100$37,400$47,200
2023$0$238,300$238,300$37,400$37,400
2023$0$238,300$238,300$37,400$37,400
2023$0$238,300$238,300$37,400$37,400
2022$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2022$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2022$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2022$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2021$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2021$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2021$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2021$0$210,200$210,200$30,400$30,400
2020$0$192,700$192,700$28,500$28,500
2020$0$192,700$192,700$28,500$28,500
2020$0$192,700$192,700$28,500$28,500
2020$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2019$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2018$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700
2017$0$192,700$192,700$192,700$192,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 17/ B1 / Location : 9455 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps