18085 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18085 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
16881
Owner
DRAGOO, CHRISTIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$581,000
Appraisal
$581,000
PID
14780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 13 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAGOO, CHRISTIAN ET UX
Address18085 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1910
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1784/1
Sale Date04/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRAGOO, CHRISTIAN ET UX$600,00011784/10104/24/2025240001784
BREISCH, JAMES A CO TR ET AL$011066/10203/12/2019190001066
BREISCH, JAMES A ET UX$195,0000718/532 05/11/20000
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $432,098
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area880
Fin Basement Area575
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 880 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 342 0
   3,526 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$22,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000
2025$358,300$137,400$495,700
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2022$267,200$97,400$364,600
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000
2025$443,600$137,400$581,000
2025$358,300$137,400$495,700
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2024$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2023$345,500$107,400$452,900
2022$267,200$97,400$364,600
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2022$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2021$267,600$97,400$365,000
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2020$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$244,800$87,400$332,200
2019$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2018$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900
2017$196,500$87,400$283,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 13/ / Location : 18085 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps