18114 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18114 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
16882
Owner
LLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET UX
Total Market Value
$543,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
14781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 14 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET UX
Address18114 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1953
Sale Price$500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5422/1
Sale Date11/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LLOYD, JEREMIAH S ET UX $500,00015422/10111/10/2025250005422
SCHWAB, MICHAEL P$385,00011203/10103/19/2019190001203
HUNNICUTT, JEFF S$309,90016309/0 09/17/20136309
LAFORCE, TUCKER ET UX$245,0001504/0 02/01/2011504
LAPANE, MICHAEL ET UX$333,30217383/0 07/16/20047383
ALDRIDGE ENTERPRISES LLC$83,50014630/0 05/10/20044630
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $443,949
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,408 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$230,000$85,200$315,200
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2025$408,400$135,200$543,600
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2024$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2023$397,000$105,200$502,200
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2022$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2021$300,900$95,200$396,100
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2020$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$275,200$85,200$360,400
2019$230,000$85,200$315,200
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2018$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500
2017$220,300$85,200$305,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 14/ / Location : 18114 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps