18266 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18266 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
16886
Owner
MILLER, RYAN
Total Market Value
$631,200
Appraisal
$631,200
PID
14785
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, RYAN
Address18266 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1954
Sale Price$621,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1289/1
Sale Date04/04/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, RYAN $621,90011289/10104/04/2023230001289
BLAKE, KARL D ET UX$400,00012512/0 05/23/20112512
PEARL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC DBA$49,50015020/0 06/20/20025020
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,350
Replacement Cost: $542,356
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1558
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,792 1,792
FFLFirst Floor 1,558 1,558
BSMBasement 1,558 0
GARGarage 878 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   5,942 3,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$491,400$94,300$585,700
2023$489,600$94,300$583,900
2023$489,600$94,300$583,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2025$506,900$124,300$631,200
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2024$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$496,600$94,300$590,900
2023$491,400$94,300$585,700
2023$489,600$94,300$583,900
2023$489,600$94,300$583,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2022$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2021$371,600$84,300$455,900
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2020$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$340,900$74,300$415,200
2019$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2018$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500
2017$294,200$74,300$368,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 18/ / Location : 18266 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps