18174 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18174 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
16888
Owner
SINCLAIR, COLIN &
Total Market Value
$637,600
Appraisal
$637,600
PID
14787
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 20 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCLAIR, COLIN &
SINCLAIR, VICTORIA
Address18174 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1953
Sale Price$670,375
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0970/1
Sale Date03/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINCLAIR, COLIN & $670,37510970/10103/07/2025250000970
CLARK, JEFF A ET UX$359,900076/0 01/06/200476
PEARL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC DBA$50,50015020/0 06/20/20025020
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,481
Replacement Cost: $568,217
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1310
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,439 1,439
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,042 1,042
BSMBasement 1,310 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 431 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
PTOPatio 435 0
   5,128 2,481

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600
2025$424,800$119,500$544,300
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600
2025$518,100$119,500$637,600
2025$424,800$119,500$544,300
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2024$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2023$418,100$89,500$507,600
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2022$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2021$316,900$79,500$396,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2020$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$289,900$69,500$359,400
2019$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2018$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000
2017$229,500$69,500$299,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 20/ / Location : 18174 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps