18133 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18133 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
16890
Owner
PETERSON, KYLE A ET AL
Total Market Value
$576,500
Appraisal
$576,500
PID
14789
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 22 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, KYLE A ET AL
Address18133 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1949
Sale Price$333,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4825/1
Sale Date08/26/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSON, KYLE A ET AL$333,00014825/10108/26/2015150004825
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$324,90012618/10505/26/2015150002618
BENDER, ROBERT E SR ET AL$317,00713402/0 04/08/20043402
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$224,500313457/0 11/25/200313457
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $479,563
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   4,724 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'858.00 UNITS$15,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2025$458,000$118,500$576,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2024$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2023$442,000$88,500$530,500
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2022$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2021$346,200$78,500$424,700
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2020$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$316,600$68,500$385,100
2019$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2018$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900
2017$276,400$68,500$344,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 22/ / Location : 18133 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps