18167 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18167 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
16891
Owner
MALLOY, SHAWN
Total Market Value
$462,400
Appraisal
$462,400
PID
14790
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 23 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALLOY, SHAWN
Address18167 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1949
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6435/1
Sale Date11/26/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MALLOY, SHAWN $365,00016435/10211/26/2019190006435
TYLER, VIRGIL W ET UX$249,90018948/0 08/12/20038948
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$340,000642/0 01/02/200342
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $371,971
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,060 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2025$339,900$122,500$462,400
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2024$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2023$332,500$92,500$425,000
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2022$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2021$253,300$82,500$335,800
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$231,000$72,500$303,500
2020$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$230,100$72,500$302,600
2019$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2018$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000
2017$198,500$72,500$271,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 23/ / Location : 18167 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps