18183 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18183 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
16892
Owner
ALBRITTON, ZACHARY ET UX
Total Market Value
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
14791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 24 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRITTON, ZACHARY ET UX
Address18183 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1949
Sale Price$395,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1620/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALBRITTON, ZACHARY ET UX $395,00011620/10103/20/2020200001620
JACOBS, BRUCE W ET UX$244,3721194/0 01/16/2001194
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$41,5001724/428 07/13/20000
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $433,352
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1524
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 940 940
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,524 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   4,913 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2025$395,400$128,400$523,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2024$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2023$384,400$98,400$482,800
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2022$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2021$292,700$88,400$381,100
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$263,900$78,400$342,300
2020$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$268,700$78,400$347,100
2019$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$231,500$78,400$309,900
2018$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700
2017$236,300$78,400$314,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 24/ / Location : 18183 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps