12127 TREY COMPTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12127 TREY COMPTON CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
16893
Owner
SCHRECONGOST, DAVID H ET UX
Total Market Value
$530,700
Appraisal
$530,700
PID
14792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRECONGOST, DAVID H ET UX
Address12127 TREY COMPTON CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1901
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4889/0
Sale Date05/03/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHRECONGOST, DAVID H ET UX$475,00014889/0 05/03/20064889
JEWELL, STEVEN F ET UX$269,90011573/0 02/26/20021573
PEARL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$77,4002703/242 11/18/19990
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $438,619
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 490 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,258 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2025$397,700$133,000$530,700
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2024$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2023$387,200$103,000$490,200
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2022$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2021$293,900$93,000$386,900
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2020$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$269,700$83,000$352,700
2019$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2018$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000
2017$214,000$83,000$297,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 25/ / Location : 12127 TREY COMPTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps