12143 TREY COMPTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12143 TREY COMPTON CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
16894
Owner
SAK, JOSEPH A ET AL
Total Market Value
$774,700
Appraisal
$774,700
PID
14793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 26 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAK, JOSEPH A ET AL
Address12143 TREY COMPTON CT

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1901
Sale Price$740,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4513/1
Sale Date11/02/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAK, JOSEPH A ET AL $740,00014513/10111/02/2023230004513
CAIME, RICHARD B TR ET AL$425,00016143/10111/13/2017170006143
SCHRECONGOST, STEPHEN C$010121/10405/05/2017170000121
SCHRECONGOST, STEPHEN C ET UX$140,000110012/0 09/18/200610012
PEARL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC$77,4002703/242 11/18/19990
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,529
Replacement Cost: $704,810
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$655,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2511
Fin Basement Area2500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,511 2,511
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 2,511 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 322 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   6,134 2,529

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2023$630,600$88,200$718,800
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,400$68,200$384,600
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2025$656,500$118,200$774,700
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2024$643,100$88,200$731,300
2023$630,600$88,200$718,800
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2023$505,400$88,200$593,600
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2022$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2021$387,000$78,200$465,200
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2020$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$348,500$68,200$416,700
2019$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,200$68,200$384,400
2018$316,400$68,200$384,600
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800
2017$260,600$68,200$328,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 26/ / Location : 12143 TREY COMPTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps