18249 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18249 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
16897
Owner
PEURA, LARRY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$564,200
Appraisal
$564,200
PID
14796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 29 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEURA, LARRY A ET UX
Address18249 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1951
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5661/0
Sale Date06/28/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEURA, LARRY A ET UX$015661/0 06/28/20075661
PEURA, LARRY A ET AL$86,50018055/0 07/23/20038055
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $440,425
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,200 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 378 0
PTSStone Patio 1,400 0
   5,894 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2025$406,900$157,300$564,200
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2024$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2023$399,100$127,300$526,400
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2022$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2021$309,000$117,300$426,300
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2020$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$276,100$107,300$383,400
2019$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2018$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300
2017$239,000$107,300$346,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 29/ / Location : 18249 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps