18263 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18263 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 30/ /
Acct#
16898
Owner
RODIGUEZ, ALEX NEFTALI ET AL
Total Market Value
$506,400
Appraisal
$506,400
PID
14797
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 30 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,900$128,500$506,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,900$128,500$506,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODIGUEZ, ALEX NEFTALI ET AL
Address18263 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1951
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5695/1
Sale Date11/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODIGUEZ, ALEX NEFTALI ET AL $650,00015695/10111/21/2025250005695
SHROUT, ROY B III ET UX $396,50014245/10108/14/2019190004245
HOLCOMB, ANN J ET ALS$170,00014765/0 07/21/20084765
HOLCOMB, ANN J$340,00013232/0 05/13/20083232
MILLER, RUSSELL E ET UX$254,90011439/0 02/11/20031439
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$162,75034956/0 06/18/20024956
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $411,013
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 516 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 294 0
   4,938 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT360.00 UNITS$1,4001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED60.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2020$255,700$78,500$334,200
2020$252,100$78,500$330,600
2020$248,100$78,500$326,600
2020$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2025$377,400$128,500$505,900
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2024$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2023$369,300$98,500$467,800
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2022$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2021$282,800$88,500$371,300
2020$255,700$78,500$334,200
2020$252,100$78,500$330,600
2020$248,100$78,500$326,600
2020$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$248,100$78,500$326,600
2019$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2018$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400
2017$213,900$78,500$292,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 30/ / Location : 18263 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps