18377 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18377 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
16900
Owner
RATLIFF, BRENT E ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
14799
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 32 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRATLIFF, BRENT E ET UX
Address18377 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1903
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 195/0
Sale Date01/08/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RATLIFF, BRENT E ET UX$45,0000195/0 01/08/2002195
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $413,678
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1792
Fin Basement Area896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,792 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   4,488 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2025$377,700$129,700$507,400
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2024$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2023$366,200$99,700$465,900
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2022$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2021$284,900$89,700$374,600
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2020$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$257,600$79,700$337,300
2019$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2018$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100
2017$214,400$79,700$294,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 32/ / Location : 18377 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps