18407 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18407 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
16901
Owner
BOWERSOCK, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
14800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 33 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERSOCK, JOHN M ET UX
AddressPO BOX 187
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0187
Sale Price$181,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 613/264
Sale Date07/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERSOCK, JOHN M ET UX$181,5001613/264 07/01/19970
FREDETTE, JEANINE B$176,8411582/762 06/14/19960
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,142
Replacement Cost: $440,173
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area1248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
FHSFinished Half Story 1,248 624
BSMBasement 1,518 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 63 0
   5,175 2,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2025$389,000$133,000$522,000
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2024$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2023$367,200$103,000$470,200
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2022$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2021$279,600$93,000$372,600
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2020$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$261,200$83,000$344,200
2019$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2018$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500
2017$223,500$83,000$306,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 33/ / Location : 18407 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps