18437 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18437 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
16902
Owner
MOODY, BRYAN CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Total Market Value
$489,500
Appraisal
$489,500
PID
14801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 34A PLAT CAB 5/67
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$132,900$489,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$132,900$489,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOODY, BRYAN CHRISTOPHER ET UX
Address18437 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1909
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4878/0
Sale Date07/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOODY, BRYAN CHRISTOPHER ET UX$255,00014878/0 07/18/20134878
SCHROCK, ERNEST A ET UX$40,70011546/0 03/27/20011546
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $387,082
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1428
Fin Basement Area714
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
BSMBasement 1,425 0
DCKDeck 75 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,693 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$132,900$489,500
2025$355,700$132,900$488,600
2025$355,700$132,900$488,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$132,900$489,500
2025$355,700$132,900$488,600
2025$355,700$132,900$488,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2024$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2023$347,700$102,900$450,600
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2022$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2021$266,300$92,900$359,200
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2020$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$243,400$82,900$326,300
2019$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2018$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200
2017$190,300$82,900$273,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 34/ / Location : 18437 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps