18451 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18451 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
16903
Owner
WASHINGTON, GARY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$430,400
Appraisal
$430,400
PID
14802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 35A PLAT CAB 5/67
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, GARY J ET UX
Address18451 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1909
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1582/1
Sale Date03/24/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, GARY J ET UX$011582/10103/24/2016160001582
WASHINGTON, GARY J$011581/10603/24/2016160001581
WASHINGTON, GARY J ET UX$214,00016172/0 07/30/20026172
HARTER, PHILIP C JR ET UX$153,0001589/402 09/05/19960
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $349,443
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 604 604
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   3,476 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2020$204,700$72,000$276,700
2020$204,700$72,000$276,700
2020$202,300$72,000$274,300
2020$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2025$308,400$122,000$430,400
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2024$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2023$294,800$92,000$386,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2022$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2021$214,800$82,000$296,800
2020$204,700$72,000$276,700
2020$204,700$72,000$276,700
2020$202,300$72,000$274,300
2020$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$202,300$72,000$274,300
2019$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2018$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300
2017$171,300$72,000$243,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 35/ / Location : 18451 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps