18454 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18454 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
16904
Owner
REVILLA, JOHN DAVID II ET UX
Total Market Value
$598,200
Appraisal
$598,200
PID
14803
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 36 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREVILLA, JOHN DAVID II ET UX
Address18454 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1908
Sale Price$472,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2019/1
Sale Date03/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REVILLA, JOHN DAVID II ET UX $472,00012019/10103/05/2021210002019
MCNAMARA, ROGER N TR ET AL$306,000111686/0 10/10/200311686
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$340,000642/0 01/02/200342
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $522,890
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,288 0
CNPCanopy 56 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 476 0
   4,936 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2021$359,900$82,400$442,300
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2025$475,800$122,400$598,200
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2024$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2023$464,500$92,400$556,900
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2022$359,900$82,400$442,300
2021$359,900$82,400$442,300
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2021$356,600$82,400$439,000
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2020$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$298,700$72,400$371,100
2019$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2018$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000
2017$258,600$72,400$331,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 36/ / Location : 18454 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps