18420 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18420 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
16906
Owner
BONSIGNORE, CHRIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,900
Appraisal
$509,900
PID
14805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 38 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONSIGNORE, CHRIS ET UX
Address18420 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1908
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2223/0
Sale Date04/18/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONSIGNORE, CHRIS ET UX$330,00012223/0 04/18/20122223
BOWLES, KENNETH S ET UX$430,0001280/0 01/09/2006280
WILLIAMS, EDWARD S III ET UX$220,00015174/0 10/03/20005174
RUSSELL, MICHAEL D ET UX$163,7521601/126 02/04/19970
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$29,9001591/714 10/01/19960
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $442,557
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area988
Fin Basement Area988
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,308 1,308
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   4,700 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2020$265,000$69,400$334,400
2020$265,000$69,400$334,400
2020$261,900$69,400$331,300
2020$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2025$390,500$119,400$509,900
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2024$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2023$376,100$89,400$465,500
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2022$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2021$292,000$79,400$371,400
2020$265,000$69,400$334,400
2020$265,000$69,400$334,400
2020$261,900$69,400$331,300
2020$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$261,900$69,400$331,300
2019$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2018$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400
2017$227,000$69,400$296,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 38/ / Location : 18420 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps