18336 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18336 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
16908
Owner
WATSON, DAVID G
Total Market Value
$489,100
Appraisal
$489,100
PID
14807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 40 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON, DAVID G
Address18336 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1902
Sale Price$410,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5912/0
Sale Date05/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATSON, DAVID G$410,00015912/0 05/30/20065912
HOFFMAN, ANTHONY G ET UX$289,900111374/0 10/03/200311374
BLIND, DENNIS R ET UX$259,90011093/0 02/03/20031093
NEW DIMENSIONS INC$162,75034956/0 06/18/20024956
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,251
Replacement Cost: $399,459
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 356 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 88 0
   4,319 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2025$364,300$124,800$489,100
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2024$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2023$357,200$94,800$452,000
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2022$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2021$271,000$84,800$355,800
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2020$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$247,900$74,800$322,700
2019$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2018$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600
2017$213,800$74,800$288,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 40/ / Location : 18336 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps