18174 HERNDON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18174 HERNDON CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
16910
Owner
MANGANO, VINCENT G
Total Market Value
$510,800
Appraisal
$510,800
PID
14809
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 42 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGANO, VINCENT G
Address18174 HERNDON CT
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1952
Sale Price$422,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1174/0
Sale Date02/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANGANO, VINCENT G$422,00011174/0 02/01/20061174
JONES, STEVE A ET UX$307,45011838/0 02/27/20041838
ALDRIDGE ENTERPRISES LLC$69,000110958/0 09/26/200310958
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,346
Replacement Cost: $414,829
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,110 1,110
OVROverhang 36 36
BSMBasement 1,110 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   4,404 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2025$382,600$128,200$510,800
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2024$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2023$371,400$98,200$469,600
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2022$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2021$282,500$88,200$370,700
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2020$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$258,900$78,200$337,100
2019$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2018$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600
2017$223,400$78,200$301,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 42/ / Location : 18174 HERNDON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps