18175 HERNDON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18175 HERNDON CT
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 43/ /
Acct#
16911
Owner
BRACE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Total Market Value
$515,400
Appraisal
$515,400
PID
14810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 43 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRACE, MICHAEL J ET UX
Address18175 HERNDON CT

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1956
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0451/1
Sale Date01/30/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRACE, MICHAEL J ET UX$250,00010451/10101/30/2015150000451
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN$248,85015138/ 0110/28/2014140005138
WELLS FARGO BANK$248,85012412/ 0505/30/2014140002412
GALLOWAY, DAVID A ET UX$319,95015451/0 05/27/20045451
ALDRIDGE ENTERPRISES LLC$81,00012655/0 03/22/20042655
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,474
Replacement Cost: $422,004
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   4,338 2,474

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2025$388,200$127,200$515,400
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2024$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2023$377,900$97,200$475,100
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2022$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2021$285,300$87,200$372,500
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2020$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$262,500$77,200$339,700
2019$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2018$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300
2017$237,100$77,200$314,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 43/ / Location : 18175 HERNDON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps