18098 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18098 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
16914
Owner
BELLIS, SHANE KENT ET AL
Total Market Value
$618,800
Appraisal
$618,800
PID
14813
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLIS, SHANE KENT ET AL
Address18098 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1946
Sale Price$580,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2391/1
Sale Date04/05/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLIS, SHANE KENT ET AL $580,00012391/10104/05/2022220002391
SEELY, NELSON T $010792/10201/26/2021210000792
SEELY, NELSON T ET UX$290,00014308/0 08/19/20104308
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$225,95513461/0 07/02/20103461
MOSS, SHAWN J ET UX$370,725110631/0 10/01/200410631
ALDRIDGE ENTERPRISES LLC$85,00018572/0 08/12/20048572
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $505,309
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area1140
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,100 1,100
OVROverhang 38 38
BSMBasement 1,140 0
CRLCrawl Space 63 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 1,224 0
   5,500 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2022$323,700$82,600$406,300
2022$323,700$82,600$406,300
2022$309,200$82,600$391,800
2022$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2025$496,200$122,600$618,800
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2024$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2023$478,100$92,600$570,700
2022$323,700$82,600$406,300
2022$323,700$82,600$406,300
2022$309,200$82,600$391,800
2022$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2021$309,200$82,600$391,800
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2020$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$283,600$72,600$356,200
2019$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2018$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500
2017$245,900$72,600$318,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 46/ / Location : 18098 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps