18066 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18066 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
16916
Owner
GLENNIE, DAVID WOODWORTH ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
14815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 48 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENNIE, DAVID WOODWORTH ET UX
Address18066 BRENRIDGE DR

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1946
Sale Price$394,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5487/1
Sale Date08/25/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLENNIE, DAVID WOODWORTH ET UX $394,50015487/10108/25/2020200005487
ARRINGTON, MARK S ET AL$359,900110428/0 09/28/2004040010428
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$255,000378/0 01/06/200478
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,588
Replacement Cost: $442,818
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1159
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   4,980 2,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2020$302,800$76,100$378,900
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2025$409,400$126,100$535,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2024$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2023$392,400$96,100$488,500
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2022$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2021$305,200$86,100$391,300
2020$302,800$76,100$378,900
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2020$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$275,400$76,100$351,500
2019$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2018$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700
2017$237,600$76,100$313,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 48/ / Location : 18066 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps