18046 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18046 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
16917
Owner
ROGERS, CHRISTOPHER J ET AL
Total Market Value
$469,600
Appraisal
$469,600
PID
14816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 49 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS, CHRISTOPHER J ET AL
Address18046 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1946
Sale Price$298,320
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7029/0
Sale Date07/06/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROGERS, CHRISTOPHER J ET AL$298,32017029/0 07/06/20047029
FINCHAM EXCAVATING INC$255,000378/0 01/06/200478
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $368,267
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,876 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2025$339,800$129,800$469,600
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2024$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2023$329,400$99,800$429,200
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2022$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2021$250,200$89,800$340,000
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2020$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$228,900$79,800$308,700
2019$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2018$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300
2017$197,500$79,800$277,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 49/ / Location : 18046 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps