17482 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17482 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
16922
Owner
PIETRZAK, RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$625,000
Appraisal
$625,000
PID
14820
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 54 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$125,900$625,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$499,100$125,900$625,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIETRZAK, RAY ET UX
Address17482 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1947
Sale Price$439,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12582/0
Sale Date11/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIETRZAK, RAY ET UX$439,900112582/0 11/22/200412582
WATTS, SHARON K$52,50013713/0 05/06/20023713
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,254
Replacement Cost: $543,900
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1476
Fin Basement Area994
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,512 1,512
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,476 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   5,516 3,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PATPATIOTY1TYPICAL 1210.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2025$493,500$125,900$619,400
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2024$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2023$479,200$95,900$575,100
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2022$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2021$363,600$85,900$449,500
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2020$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$335,000$75,900$410,900
2019$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2018$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200
2017$289,300$75,900$365,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 54/ / Location : 17482 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps