17464 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17464 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
16923
Owner
BUTLER, JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$448,200
Appraisal
$448,200
PID
14821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 55 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, JAMES M ET UX
Address17464 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1947
Sale Price$198,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 722/755
Sale Date06/28/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, JAMES M ET UX$198,5001722/755 06/28/20000
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$36,0001686/487 06/10/19990
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $366,845
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area889
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 889 889
FUSFinished Upper Story 889 889
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 460 276
OVROverhang 4 4
BSMBasement 889 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 460 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   3,974 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2025$327,800$120,400$448,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2024$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2023$317,800$90,400$408,200
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2020$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$220,100$70,400$290,500
2019$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2018$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000
2017$189,600$70,400$260,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 55/ / Location : 17464 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps