17436 BRENRIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17436 BRENRIDGE DR
Parcel ID
32/ H 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
16924
Owner
CROSS, BRANDON HOWARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$507,700
Appraisal
$507,700
PID
14822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRENRIDGE SUBDIVISION LOT 56 PLAT CAB 4/21-29
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS, BRANDON HOWARD ET UX
Address17436 BRENRIDGE DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1947
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3016/1
Sale Date06/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSS, BRANDON HOWARD ET UX$350,00013016/10106/02/2016160003016
FAULHABER, J MARTIN JR ET AL$380,2511452/0 01/13/2005452
ALDRIDGE ENTERPRISES LLC$95,000111216/0 10/18/200411216
J B C DEVELOPERS INC$195,0000458/472 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,325
Replacement Cost: $414,870
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1178
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,178 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 366 0
   4,735 2,325

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED170.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2025$383,400$124,300$507,700
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2024$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2023$371,100$94,300$465,400
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2022$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2021$282,800$84,300$367,100
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2020$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$257,200$74,300$331,500
2019$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2018$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100
2017$232,800$74,300$307,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ H 1/ 56/ / Location : 17436 BRENRIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps