18141 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18141 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
16933
Owner
QUISPE, OFELIA NELIDA
Total Market Value
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
14831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 1 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUISPE, OFELIA NELIDA
Address18141 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6471/0
Sale Date06/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUISPE, OFELIA NELIDA$016471/0 06/12/20066471
CORDOVA, VICTOR ET AL$0114127/0 11/08/200514127
CORDOVA, VICTOR$226,00016326/0 06/18/20046326
WEBB, MICHAEL K ET UX$113,8001685/787 06/04/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,139
Replacement Cost: $256,857
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 83 83
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 126 0
   2,321 1,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2025$229,100$115,600$344,700
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2024$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2023$224,800$90,600$315,400
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2022$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2021$173,500$75,600$249,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2020$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$151,500$65,600$217,100
2019$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2018$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100
2017$129,400$55,700$185,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 1/ / Location : 18141 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps