18143 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18143 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
16934
Owner
QUINONEZ, EMILIO A ET UX
Total Market Value
$342,800
Appraisal
$342,800
PID
14832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINONEZ, EMILIO A ET UX
Address18143 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9158/0
Sale Date11/14/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUINONEZ, EMILIO A ET UX$219,00019158/0 11/14/20079158
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$216,95116024/0 07/11/20076024
CROSS, GEORGE H ET UX$255,90015908/0 05/23/20055908
WHITE, MELVIN D JR ET UX$107,5001610/330 05/30/19970
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $255,310
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 74 74
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 126 0
   2,312 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2025$225,400$117,400$342,800
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2024$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2023$221,200$92,400$313,600
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2022$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2021$170,800$77,400$248,200
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2020$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$149,200$67,400$216,600
2019$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2018$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000
2017$127,500$57,500$185,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 2/ / Location : 18143 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps