9401 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9401 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
16935
Owner
SHIFFLETT, DAVIS J ETUX
Total Market Value
$315,600
Appraisal
$315,600
PID
14833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 3 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIFFLETT, DAVIS J ETUX
Address9401 HAMPTON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8075
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 653/509
Sale Date08/10/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIFFLETT, DAVIS J ETUX$01653/509 08/10/19980
BARGONETTI, GINA L$28,0001606/90 04/04/19970
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $226,281
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
DCKDeck 25 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,189 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2025$200,400$115,200$315,600
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2024$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2023$196,200$90,200$286,400
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2022$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2021$142,400$75,200$217,600
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2020$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$135,900$65,200$201,100
2019$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2018$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300
2017$108,000$55,300$163,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 3/ / Location : 9401 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps