9425 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9425 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
16936
Owner
TAYLOR, KEVIN G ET UX
Total Market Value
$380,100
Appraisal
$380,100
PID
14834
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, KEVIN G ET UX
Address9425 HAMPTON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8075
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5744/0
Sale Date05/18/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, KEVIN G ET UX$260,00015744/0 05/18/20055744
MUNOZ, LEONEL ET UX$229,00011054/0 01/31/20051054
OMER, KENT E$110,0000578/263 04/25/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $255,422
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
OVROverhang 76 76
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 112 0
   2,300 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1536.00 UNITS$38,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2025$263,900$116,200$380,100
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2024$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2023$244,100$91,200$335,300
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2022$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2021$194,700$76,200$270,900
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2020$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$173,600$66,200$239,800
2019$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2018$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600
2017$152,300$56,300$208,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 4/ / Location : 9425 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps