9446 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9446 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
16938
Owner
LAWRENCE, JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$433,900
Appraisal
$433,900
PID
14836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 6 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, JEFFREY
Address9446 HAMPTON LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8075
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9259/1
Sale Date12/22/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, JEFFREY $019259/10212/22/2020200009259
LAWRENCE, JEFFREY ET AL $300,00011272/10103/02/2020200001272
EVERS, EDWARD F III ET UX$225,0001574/0 01/24/2013574
STANLEY, ETHAN LEE ET UX$219,90013250/0 04/05/20043250
SNODERLY, JAMES O JR ET UX$01574/497 03/05/19960
LEE, SHARON J$114,3001549/221 02/28/19950
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $328,999
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
   2,728 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED384.00 UNITS$1,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2025$318,100$115,800$433,900
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2024$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2023$291,600$90,800$382,400
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2022$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2021$217,500$75,800$293,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$194,500$65,800$260,300
2020$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$184,100$65,800$249,900
2019$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2018$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800
2017$173,900$55,900$229,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 6/ / Location : 9446 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps