9428 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9428 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
16939
Owner
LEWIS, NATALIE C
Total Market Value
$345,500
Appraisal
$345,500
PID
14837
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 7 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, NATALIE C
Address9428 HAMPTON LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8075
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1668/1
Sale Date04/29/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, NATALIE C $349,00011668/10104/29/2024240001668
BENSON JUNCTION LLC $286,12415253/10112/28/2023230005253
LAVIGNE, CHAD W ET UX $315,00013052/10107/25/2023230003052
HARRISON, ROBERT E ET UX$110,5001667/593 12/18/19980
PRICE, ROY L ET UX$104,4830506/404 08/04/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $260,712
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
CPTCarport 320 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,226 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,974 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2025$229,800$115,700$345,500
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2024$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2023$219,300$90,700$310,000
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2022$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2021$160,100$75,700$235,800
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2020$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$152,000$65,700$217,700
2019$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2018$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500
2017$120,700$55,800$176,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 7/ / Location : 9428 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps