9406 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9406 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
16940
Owner
RITTERBUSCH, ERIC R ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,300
Appraisal
$366,300
PID
14838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRITTERBUSCH, ERIC R ET UX
Address9406 HAMPTON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$148,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4812/0
Sale Date08/01/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RITTERBUSCH, ERIC R ET UX$148,50014812/0 08/01/20014812
WEST, THOMAS L ET UX$120,3001559/208 07/31/19950
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $282,467
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
   2,456 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2025$250,300$116,000$366,300
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2024$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2023$235,800$91,000$326,800
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2022$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2021$175,700$76,000$251,700
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2020$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$164,300$66,000$230,300
2019$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2018$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100
2017$155,000$56,100$211,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 8/ / Location : 9406 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps