9376 HAMPTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9376 HAMPTON LN
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
16942
Owner
HUDSON, MARK ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,800
Appraisal
$367,800
PID
14840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$119,400$367,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,400$119,400$367,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, MARK ANTHONY ET UX
Address9376 HAMPTON LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8053
Sale Price$142,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3096/0
Sale Date05/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, MARK ANTHONY ET UX$142,00013096/0 05/29/20013096
HARRISON, DAVID W ET UX$127,9601588/256 08/22/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $282,260
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 732 732
BSMBasement 910 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 245 0
   2,909 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2025$248,000$119,400$367,400
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2024$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2023$241,900$94,400$336,300
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2022$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2021$175,600$79,400$255,000
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2020$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$167,900$69,400$237,300
2019$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2018$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400
2017$155,900$59,500$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 10/ / Location : 9376 HAMPTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps