18199 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18199 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
16943
Owner
RIVERA, MOLLY ET VIR
Total Market Value
$443,800
Appraisal
$443,800
PID
14841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA, MOLLY ET VIR
Address18199 MONITOR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8092
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0461/1
Sale Date01/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIVERA, MOLLY ET VIR$010461/10201/24/2022220000461
MCGRADY, MOLLY JEAN ET AL$264,00014965/10109/01/2015150004965
JEFFRIES, JUDY D$014634/0 09/03/20104634
JEFFRIES, JAMES A ET UX$181,0000279/0 01/11/2002279
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $338,367
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 438 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   3,786 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2025$323,400$120,400$443,800
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$304,800$95,400$400,200
2024$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2023$291,000$95,400$386,400
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2022$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2021$227,500$80,400$307,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2020$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$206,500$70,400$276,900
2019$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2018$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300
2017$196,800$60,500$257,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 11/ / Location : 18199 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps