18311 FEDERAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18311 FEDERAL CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
16948
Owner
COMPTON, HUNTER WAYNE
Total Market Value
$346,100
Appraisal
$346,100
PID
14846
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 16 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, HUNTER WAYNE
Address18311 FEDERAL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8077
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4348/1
Sale Date09/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, HUNTER WAYNE $125,00014348/10109/27/2024240004348
HUME, DONALD S &$013365/10208/05/2024240003365
HUME, DONALD S$015380/0 08/06/20135380
HUME, DONALD S ET UX$100,0000541/177 10/21/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,226
Replacement Cost: $259,456
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,226 1,226
CPTCarport 320 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,226 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   2,958 1,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT64.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2024$220,200$90,400$310,600
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2025$230,700$115,400$346,100
2024$220,200$90,400$310,600
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2024$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2023$218,400$90,400$308,800
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2022$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2021$159,200$75,400$234,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2020$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$151,200$65,400$216,600
2019$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2018$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500
2017$120,000$55,500$175,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 16/ / Location : 18311 FEDERAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps