18319 FEDERAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18319 FEDERAL CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
16949
Owner
PAYNE, TREVOR ET UX
Total Market Value
$354,900
Appraisal
$354,900
PID
14847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 17 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, TREVOR ET UX
Address18319 FEDERAL CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8077
Sale Price$335,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9634/1
Sale Date11/05/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, TREVOR ET UX $335,00019634/10111/05/2021210009634
COCHRAN, CAROLE ANN ET AL$017853/10209/02/2021210007853
COCHRAN, CAROLE ANN ET AL$011490/10203/23/2017170001490
NICKLE, RITA ANN ET AL$195,00012128/ 0105/15/2014140002128
DYSART, PAUL B ET AL$130,40012749/0 05/27/20102749
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$187,7001695/0 02/09/2010695
SALLEY, DANIEL J$257,500115925/0 12/19/200515925
SALLEY, TIMOTHY P ET UX$89,5000503/319 06/25/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $245,257
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 144 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,000 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,664 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED384.00 UNITS$1,5001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED256.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2025$237,200$117,700$354,900
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2024$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2023$236,000$92,700$328,700
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2022$173,600$77,700$251,300
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2021$149,500$77,700$227,200
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2020$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$141,800$67,700$209,500
2019$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2018$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600
2017$112,800$57,800$170,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 17/ / Location : 18319 FEDERAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps