18325 FEDERAL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18325 FEDERAL CT
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
16950
Owner
DODSON, FRANKLIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$338,100
Appraisal
$338,100
PID
14848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 18 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, FRANKLIN ET UX
Address18325 FEDERAL CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8077
Sale Price$181,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3601/0
Sale Date05/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, FRANKLIN ET UX$181,00013601/0 05/28/20133601
COULBY, DEBRA L$263,00015670/0 06/28/20075670
AYLOR, SCOTT A ET AL$142,00014023/0 06/29/20014023
MCCORMICK, EDWARD A$110,0001624/763 11/06/19970
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN B ET UX$99,5000498/288 04/28/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $247,155
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   1,904 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT108.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2025$219,400$118,700$338,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2024$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2023$207,400$93,700$301,100
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2022$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2021$152,700$78,700$231,400
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2020$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$144,100$68,700$212,800
2019$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2018$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500
2017$135,700$58,800$194,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 18/ / Location : 18325 FEDERAL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps