16067 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16067 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 81/ /
Acct#
1580
Owner
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
Assessed Value
$418,900
Appraisal
$695,200
PID
1485
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
113.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200$217,400$418,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &
MOUNT PONY LLC
Address16067 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7508
Sale Price$2,700,000
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 3840/0
Sale Date08/03/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLACKWATCH TARTAN LLC &$2,700,000113840/0 08/03/20113840
CAMPBELL, CHARLES BRUCE III TEE ET$0109771/0 08/11/20059771
CAMPBELL, C BRUCE JR ET ALS TEES$55,20000274/425 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $324,044
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
FUSFinished Upper Story 699 699
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 111 0
   2,359 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)113.89
Frontage
Depth
Land$493,700
Clean & Green Value$217,400
Clean & Green Acres112.89

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1000.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED180.00 UNITS$7001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1456.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$1,1001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2100.00 UNITS$3,2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL180.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200
2019$129,500$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000

Assessment
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200$217,400$418,900
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200$217,400$418,900
2025$201,500$493,700$695,200$217,400$418,900
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2024$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2023$190,000$352,300$542,300$193,900$383,900
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2022$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2021$140,100$341,300$481,400$166,400$306,500
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200$140,300$279,000
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200$140,300$279,000
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200$140,300$279,000
2020$138,700$330,500$469,200$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200$330,500$469,200
2019$138,700$330,500$469,200$330,500$469,200
2019$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2018$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000
2017$129,500$330,500$460,000$330,500$460,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 81/ / Location : 16067 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps