18343 MONITOR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18343 MONITOR RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
16952
Owner
LEAVELL, STEVEN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$374,500
Appraisal
$374,500
PID
14850
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 20 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAVELL, STEVEN W ET UX
Address18343 MONITOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8097
Sale Price$106,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 527/58
Sale Date04/14/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEAVELL, STEVEN W ET UX$106,1001527/58 04/14/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $292,809
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 76 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,692 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2024$245,600$90,000$335,600
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2025$259,500$115,000$374,500
2024$245,600$90,000$335,600
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2024$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2023$225,100$90,000$315,100
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2022$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2021$169,200$75,000$244,200
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2020$155,100$65,000$220,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$153,100$65,000$218,100
2019$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2018$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200
2017$124,100$55,100$179,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 20/ / Location : 18343 MONITOR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps