18307 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18307 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 22/ /
Acct#
16954
Owner
SESLER, DARRYL D SR
Total Market Value
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
14852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
6ERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 22 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSESLER, DARRYL D SR
Address18307 SUMTER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8078
Sale Price$120,299
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1181/0
Sale Date02/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SESLER, DARRYL D SR$120,29911181/0 02/19/20131181
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL ASSOC$237,37516846/0 11/06/20126846
KITTRELL, ANTHONY ET UX$0110213/0 09/09/200310213
KITTRELL, ANTHONY$00589/32 08/30/19960
RENSHAW, RANDY JAMES ET UX$104,5000519/333 12/30/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $292,757
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 120 0
   2,528 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2025$258,800$118,900$377,700
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2024$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2023$246,700$93,900$340,600
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2022$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2021$190,800$78,900$269,700
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2020$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$175,300$68,900$244,200
2019$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2018$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300
2017$146,300$59,000$205,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 22/ / Location : 18307 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps