18315 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18315 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
16955
Owner
PATRICK, TARA E
Total Market Value
$384,900
Appraisal
$384,900
PID
14853
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 23 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK, TARA E
Address18315 SUMTER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8078
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0744/1
Sale Date02/13/2017
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATRICK, TARA E$010744/10602/13/2017170000744
PATTON, JASON T ET UX$249,90012624/0 04/18/20082624
FRAZIER, ERIK R$160,00011379/0 03/19/20011379
COWAN, MICHAEL D ET UX$133,2901646/431 06/05/19980
GAGE, GLENN H ET UX$133,2900579/376 05/06/19960
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $305,570
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area768
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
   3,112 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2025$268,900$116,000$384,900
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2024$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2023$257,500$91,000$348,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2022$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2021$199,500$76,000$275,500
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2020$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$182,100$66,000$248,100
2019$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2018$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300
2017$173,200$56,100$229,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 23/ / Location : 18315 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps