18318 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18318 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
16956
Owner
PATRICK, DOMINIC
Total Market Value
$328,300
Appraisal
$328,300
PID
14854
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 24 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK, DOMINIC
Address2772 BEARS DEN DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2278
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0145/1
Sale Date07/10/2024
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATRICK, DOMINIC $010145/10307/10/2024240000145
PATRICK, DOMINIC $013120/11305/31/2024220003120
PATRICK, PATRICIA A$013120/11305/04/2022220003120
PATRICK, PATRICIA A$138,00015831/0 10/01/20095831
CITIMORTGAGE INC$124,90011282/0 03/09/20091282
SOWELL, DAVID III ET UX$97,500139/393 04/03/19980
FINCHAM, LUE EMMA$96,5000534/766 07/28/19940
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $233,897
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   1,320 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2025$206,300$122,000$328,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2024$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2023$197,300$97,000$294,300
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2022$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2021$142,900$82,000$224,900
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2020$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$136,100$72,000$208,100
2019$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2018$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000
2017$107,900$62,100$170,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 24/ / Location : 18318 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps