18308 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18308 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
16957
Owner
TEWARI, AKSHAY DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,900
Appraisal
$443,900
PID
14855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 25 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTEWARI, AKSHAY DANIEL ET UX
Address15504 HILLVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1695
Sale Price$160,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8617/0
Sale Date10/17/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TEWARI, AKSHAY DANIEL ET UX$160,00018617/0 10/17/20028617
RATNAVIBHUSHANA, ARUNA A ET VIR$100,0000492/679 01/29/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $359,418
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area1012
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 98 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,466 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2025$317,800$126,100$443,900
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2024$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2023$301,300$101,100$402,400
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2022$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2021$231,900$86,100$318,000
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2020$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$212,400$76,100$288,500
2019$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2018$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300
2017$183,100$66,200$249,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 25/ / Location : 18308 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps