18286 SUMTER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18286 SUMTER RD
Parcel ID
49/ P 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
16958
Owner
FEELEY, THOMAS G
Total Market Value
$406,200
Appraisal
$406,200
PID
14856
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC SOUTH LOT 26 PLAT CAB 2/302,303
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEELEY, THOMAS G
Address18286 SUMTER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8098
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5836/1
Sale Date12/18/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEELEY, THOMAS G$015836/11312/18/2024240005836
FEELEY, THOMAS G$124,0001602/390 02/25/19970
RELOCATION FUNDING CORPORATION$01596/359 12/05/19960
BUCHANAN, RANDY A$01590/231 09/16/19960
BUCHANAN, RANDY A ET UX$127,8400506/386 08/04/19930
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$195,00000/0 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $316,388
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area832
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 112 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,488 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0224
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'384.00 UNITS$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2025$285,700$120,500$406,200
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2024$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2023$269,100$95,500$364,600
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2022$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2021$210,900$80,500$291,400
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2020$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$192,300$70,500$262,800
2019$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2018$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900
2017$183,300$60,600$243,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ P 1/ 26/ / Location : 18286 SUMTER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps